• Due to the typhoon in Japan, large-scale blackout have occurred in Narita city where Misumi Shipping center is located, and the recovery is being delayed. (Newspaper article https://the-japan-news.com/news/article/0005997110 source: The Japan News) Because of the above reason, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.

F4042-08 SS F4000 Series Positive Mill Straight Shank

F4042-08 SS F4000 Series Positive Mill Straight Shank

High-efficiency cutter that achieves low cutting resistance thanks to its high-torsion tip. An easy-to-handle straight shank type.

PDF

Part Number
F4042-08SS-10XSS12X1
F4042-08SS-12XSS12X1
F4042-08SS-16XSS16X2
F4042-08SS-16XSS16X150
F4042-08SS-20XSS20X3
F4042-08SS-20XSS20X200
F4042-08SS-25XSS25X4
F4042-08SS-25XSS25X200
F4042-08SS-30XSS25X4
F4042-08SS-30XSS25X200
F4042-08SS-32XSS32X5
F4042-08SS-32XSS32X200
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipExternal diameter Dc
(φ)
Overall Length L/Cutter Height
(mm)
Shank diameter Ds
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Underneck length ℓ2
(mm)
Tool No. Number of tips for use
3 Day(s) 10851212580755111
3 Day(s) 12851212580755121
3 Day(s) 16851622580755142
3 Day(s) 161501623580755242
Quote 201002033080755163
3 Day(s) 202002024080755262
3 Day(s) 251102543080755174
3 Day(s) 252002534080755273
3 Day(s) 301252543580755184
Quote 302002534580755283
3 Day(s) 321253253580755195
3 Day(s) 322003244580755294

Loading...

  1. 1
 

Basic Information

Machining Application Side / Groove work material General steel / High hardness steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum Mounting Method With handle
Compatible Tip Material Carbide Coat / No Carbide Coat

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)