• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Wheel Conveyor (Machined, Wheel Diameter: 20 mm)

Wheel Conveyor (Machined, Wheel Diameter: 20 mm)

· Machined wheels are used, and so high load bearing capacity. Ideal for transporting heavy goods, such as mechanical parts, etc.
· A small-diameter wheel that enables efficient transportation of smaller workpieces.
· Compact dimensions make it ideal for rack installation.
· Part conveyance between processes. To transport unusually shaped items.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
V2015S-25-1000
V2015S-25-1500
V2015S-25-2000
V2015S-30-1000
V2015S-30-1500
V2015S-30-2000
V2015S-35-1000
V2015S-35-1500
V2015S-35-2000
V2025S-25-1000
V2025S-25-1500
V2025S-25-2000
V2025S-30-1000
V2025S-30-1500
V2025S-30-2000
V2025S-35-1000
V2025S-35-1500
V2025S-35-2000
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWheel width
(mm)
Wheel pitch
(mm)
Length of Transmission
(mm)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(kg)
10 Day(s) or more 152510004989999663457461-15191.91
10 Day(s) or more 152515004989999663464461-15272.86
10 Day(s) or more 152520004989999663471461-15353.82
10 Day(s) or more 153010004989999663488461-15431.71
10 Day(s) or more 153015004989999663495461-15512.56
10 Day(s) or more 153020004989999663501461-15603.42
10 Day(s) or more 153510004989999663518461-15781.57
10 Day(s) or more 153515004989999663525461-15862.35
10 Day(s) or more 153520004989999663532461-15943.14
10 Day(s) or more 252510004989999663365461-17132.47
10 Day(s) or more 252515004989999663372461-17213.7
10 Day(s) or more 252520004989999663389461-17304.94
10 Day(s) or more 253010004989999663396461-17482.18
10 Day(s) or more 253015004989999663402461-17563.27
10 Day(s) or more 253020004989999663419461-17644.36
10 Day(s) or more 253510004989999663426461-17721.96
10 Day(s) or more 253515004989999663433461-17812.94
10 Day(s) or more 253520004989999663440461-17993.92

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Conveyance Type Straight Wheel Surface Material Steel Wheel Load Capacity(kgf) 30
Wheel outside diameter(mm) 20 Type Wheel conveyor body Application For transporting small items / Medium Load
Wheel Surface Treatment Trivalent Plating Frame Shape Inward-curved Type Frame Material Steel (SPHC)
Frame Surface Treatment Corrosion Resistance Hot Dip Plating Steel Plate External Height(mm) 27.8 Number of Packing(unit) 1

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)