Tapped Blind Knob (Stainless Steel) BTK-L-Sus (Part Numbers)

Tapped Blind Knob (Stainless Steel) BTK-L-Sus

It is made of black phenolic resin and has a male screw (stainless steel), and the knob has a glossy and beautiful surface. Operating temperature max110° C min-20° C

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
BTK-30X10-SUS
BTK-30X16-SUS
BTK-30X20-SUS
BTK-30X35-SUS
BTK-40X20-SUS
BTK-40X25-SUS
BTK-40X30-SUS
BTK-40X35-SUS
BTK-40X45-SUS
BTK-50X20-SUS
BTK-50X30-SUS
BTK-50X40-SUS
BTK-50X50-SUS
BTK-60X30-B-SUS
BTK-60X40-B-SUS
BTK-60X50-B-SUS
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipMounting Section Diameter (mm) Mounting Section Length
(mm)
Knob Outer Diameter
(Ø)
Knob Height
(mm)
4 Day(s) or more M6103223
4 Day(s) or more M6163223
4 Day(s) or more M6203223
3 Day(s) or more M6353223
4 Day(s) or more M8204027
4 Day(s) or more M8254027
4 Day(s) or more M8304027
4 Day(s) or more M8354027
4 Day(s) or more M8454027
4 Day(s) or more M10205033
4 Day(s) or more M10305033
4 Day(s) or more M10405033
4 Day(s) or more M10505033
4 Day(s) or more M12306037
4 Day(s) or more M12406037
4 Day(s) or more M12506037

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Main Body, Type Polygon Mounting Section Type Male thread (stepped) Side Machined No
Polygonal Shape, Type Pentagon Additional Function No Threaded End Machining No
Set Screw Flat Machining No Knob Material Black phenol resin Knob Surface Treatment No
Mounting Section, Material Stainless SUS304 Mounting Section, Surface Treatment No

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)