• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Knurled Knob KN

Knurled Knob KN

It is made of black phenolic resin and has a male screw the knob has a glossy and beautiful surface. Operating temperature max110° C min-20° C

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
KN-15
KN-18
KN-20
KN-25
KN-30
KN-35
KN-40
KN-50-A
KN-50-B
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipMounting Section Diameter (mm) Mounting Section Length
(mm)
Knob Outer Diameter
(Ø)
Knob Height
(mm)
4 Day(s) or more M461511
4 Day(s) or more M551812
4 Day(s) or more M662214
4 Day(s) or more M6102618
4 Day(s) or more M8103118
4 Day(s) or more M8103623
4 Day(s) or more M10134026
4 Day(s) or more M10175032
4 Day(s) or more M12205032

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Main Body, Type Round Shape Mounting Section Type Female Screw (Stepped) Round Shape, Type Cylindrical Shape
Side Machined Dimple Additional Function No Mounting Part Machining Blind Hole
Set Screw Flat Machining No Knob Material Black phenol resin Knob Surface Treatment No
Mounting Section, Material Brass C3604B Mounting Section, Surface Treatment No

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)