Victory VSM17 Series Shoulder Mill, Shell Mill

Victory VSM17 Series Shoulder Mill, Shell Mill

[Features]
· Capable of machining in true 90°
· Reinforced ramping function
· Excellent wall and surface finishing
· Effective internal coolant feature reaching the cutting edge precisely

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
VSM17D040Z04S16XD17
VSM17D050Z04S22XD17
VSM17D050Z05S22XD17
VSM17D050Z06S22XD17
VSM17D063Z05S22XD17
VSM17D063Z06S22XD17
VSM17D080Z06S27XD17
VSM17D080Z07S27XD17
VSM17D100Z08S32XD17
VSM17D125Z09S40XD17
VSM17D160Z12S40XD17
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipblade diameter D
(φ)
Overall length (L)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Maximum Cutting Depth (Ad)
(mm)
Maximum rotation speed
(RPM)
Order No. Mass
(kg)
23 Day(s) or more 4040416.229,80059880940.19
13 Day(s) or more 5040416.125,80059880950.28
23 Day(s) or more 5040516.125,80059880960.29
23 Day(s) or more 5040616.125,80059881340.28
23 Day(s) or more 634051622,40059880970.45
23 Day(s) or more 634061622,40059881350.45
23 Day(s) or more 8050615.919,50059880980.98
23 Day(s) or more 8050715.919,50059881330.96
13 Day(s) or more 10050815.817,20059880991.63
13 Day(s) or more 12563915.715,20059881002.94
23 Day(s) or more 160631215.613,30059881013.66

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Mounting Method Arbor Lead angle(°) 90
Coolant hole Yes

Additional Products in this Category

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)