Diamond Hand Lapper

[Features]
· A diamond file electrodeposited with fine quality diamond abrasive grains that have been selected carefully.
· Excellent in abrasion resistance, no shape change, suitable for precision machining.
· A vitrified porous type diamond lapper.
· Excellent grindability gives a scratch-free finish.
· It is optimal for correcting and sharpening blade tips, chamfering and polishing ceramics, glass, etc., finishing of carbide molds, removal of discharge hardening layer, and finishing of discharge surface.
[Applications]
· Applicable Materials: Ceramics, Glass, Tool Steel, Alloy Steel, Cemented Carbide, Cermet, General Steel, Stainless Steel, Aluminum, and Copper

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
RD5801
RD5802
RD5803
RD5804
RD5805
RD5806
RD5807
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipParticle Size
(#)
Trusco Code
Quote 400856-8365
Quote 800856-8364
4 Day(s) or more 1,200856-8363
Quote 2,000856-8362
Quote 4,000856-8361
Quote 6,000856-8360
Quote 8,000856-8359

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Hand Stone/Rapper Product Type Soldering Type Blade Width(mm) 10
Shape Hand Wrapper

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)