Sandpaper (Emery Cloth)

Sandpaper (Emery Cloth)

[Features]
· Strong cotton cloth base material that resistant to tearing. Ideal for removing rough rust or old paint that cannot be removed by hand polishing the base material.
· Product is manufactured under a strict management system based on JIS standards. (Excluding JIS R 6251 certification particle size P1200)
· Particle sizes P1000 and P1200 are the finest particle sizes for glue cloth sheets used in manual polishing.
· Can also cut and attached to sanders.
· Cannot be used when wet.
[Applications]
· Vehicles, ships, structural steel, metal furniture, steel furniture, equipment, interiors, etc.
· Removal of rust, dirt, and burrs.
· Polishing of base materials.
· Polishing before coating, finishing.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
GBS-30-1P
GBS-40-1P
GBS-50-1P
GBS-60-1P
GBS-80-1P
GBS-1000-1P
GBS-100-1P
GBS-1200-1P
GBS-120-1P
GBS-150-1P
GBS-180-1P
GBS-220-1P
GBS-240-1P
GBS-280-1P
GBS-320-1P
GBS-400-1P
GBS-600-1P
GBS-800-1P
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipParticle Size
(#)
Width
(mm)
JAN code Trusco Code Mass
3 Day(s) or more 302304989999366648754-845183
3 Day(s) or more 402304989999366679754-848666
3 Day(s) or more 502304989999366686754-849455
3 Day(s) or more 602304989999366709754-851649
3 Day(s) or more 802304989999366723754-853243
3 Day(s) or more 1,0002304989999366556754-836228
3 Day(s) or more 1002304989999366563754-837138
3 Day(s) or more 1,2002304989999366570754-838928
3 Day(s) or more 1202304989999366587754-839737
3 Day(s) or more 1502304989999366594754-840135
3 Day(s) or more 1802304989999366600754-841935
3 Day(s) or more 2202304989999366617754-842731
3 Day(s) or more 2402304989999366624754-843531
3 Day(s) or more 2802304989999366631754-844330
4 Day(s) or more 3202304989999366655754-846030
3 Day(s) or more 4002304989999366662754-847828
3 Day(s) or more 6002304989999366693754-850828
3 Day(s) or more 800-4989999366716754-852428

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Sheet Type Sand Paper Usage Hand polish Abrasive material Alundum (Alumina)
Length(mm) 280

Additional Products in this Category

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)