Film Based Diamond Sheet (Fully-Coated Type)

Film Based Diamond Sheet (Fully-Coated Type)

[Features]
· A long-life, precision polishing sheet with abrasive grains not only on the surface, but over the entire film.
[Applications]
· Compatible materials: ceramics, glass, tool steel, alloy steel, cemented carbide, cermet

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
RD7311
RD7312
RD7313
RD7314
RD7315
RD7316
RD7317
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipParticle Size
(#)
JAN Code Trusco Code Mass
(g)
4 Day(s) or more 2004580120550686751-01955
4 Day(s) or more 2804580120550693751-02095
4 Day(s) or more 4004580120550709751-02175
4 Day(s) or more 6004580120550716751-02255
4 Day(s) or more 8004580120550723751-02335
4 Day(s) or more 15004580120550730751-02415
4 Day(s) or more 3,0004580120550747751-02505

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Sheet Type Film Usage Hand polish Abrasive material Diamond
Width(mm) 110 Length(mm) 110

Additional Products in this Category

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)