• Due to the typhoon in Japan, large-scale blackout have occurred in Narita city where Misumi Shipping center is located, and the recovery is being delayed. (Newspaper article https://the-japan-news.com/news/article/0005997110 source: The Japan News) Because of the above reason, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.

Medium Capacity Boltless Shelf Model TUG (450 kg Type, Height 1,200 mm, 3 Shelf Type) Single Unit Type (Height 1,200 mm, 3 Shelf Type)

Medium Capacity Boltless Shelf Model TUG (450 kg Type, Height 1,200 mm, 3 Shelf Type) Single Unit Type (Height 1,200 mm, 3 Shelf Type)

[Features]
· As it has a completely boltless structure, it can be freely rearranged and adjusted without tools.
· Shelf board is a split shelf type so it is easy to assemble and handle.
· The shelf positions can be changed and adjusted freely in small increments at 30 mm pitch.
· Connection is possible at the same height and depth. Additionally, the shared use of supports allows for a decrease in costs.
· VOC (volatile organic compounds) supporting paint.
· Low formaldehyde content (F☆☆☆☆).

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
TUG45043J3
TUG45043L3
TUG45043S3
TUG45043Z3
TUG45044J3
TUG45044L3
TUG45044S3
TUG45044Z3
TUG45045J3
TUG45045L3
TUG45045S3
TUG45045Z3
TUG45046J3
TUG45046L3
TUG45046S3
TUG45046Z3
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipFrontage
(mm)
Depth
(mm)
Effective Frontage
(mm)
External depth
(mm)
Trusco Code External Dimensions Frontage
(mm)
Outer Dimensions Height
(mm)
8 Day(s) or more 900750837792755-72219621202
8 Day(s) or more 900600837642755-72649621202
8 Day(s) or more 900450837492755-73029621202
8 Day(s) or more 900900837942755-73459621202
8 Day(s) or more 12007501137792755-738812621202
8 Day(s) or more 12006001137642755-742612621202
8 Day(s) or more 12004501137492755-746912621202
8 Day(s) or more 12009001137942755-750712621202
8 Day(s) or more 15007501437792755-754015621202
8 Day(s) or more 15006001437642755-758215621202
8 Day(s) or more 15004501437492755-762115621202
8 Day(s) or more 15009001437942755-766315621202
8 Day(s) or more 18007501737792755-770118621202
8 Day(s) or more 18006001737642755-774418621202
8 Day(s) or more 18004501737492755-778718621202
8 Day(s) or more 18009001737942755-782518621202

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Connecting type Standalone Type Material Steel Height(mm) 1200
Number of Top/Bottom Shelf Levels(Level) 3 Product Type Medium capacity type (200 kg to 500 kg) Color Oyster White
Product uniform load capacity 450 kg/tier Allowable Load(kgf) 3,000 kg/Unit

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)