• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Hex rod type bit, tapered head

Hex rod type bit, tapered head

The torsional strength is 10% to 20% higher than the conventional ball point, and especially effective when used at an inclination (0 to 20°).

Features

●10-20% torsional strength is higher than conventional ball end, and it is particularly effective for use with inclination(0 to 20°).

Specification

●SPQ(piece):10
●Shank Diameter: 6.35mm
Part Number
EA-64-2.5MMX75
EA-64-2.5MMX100
EA-64-3MMX75
EA-64-3MMX100
EA-64-4MMX75
EA-64-4MMX100
EA-64-5MMX75
EA-64-5MMX100
EA-64-6MMX75
EA-64-6MMX100
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipOverall Length
(mm)
Tip two-sided width size (mm) JAN Code Trusco Code Mass
(g)
3 Day(s) or more 752.54984798020197432-810817.0
4 Day(s) or more 1002.54984798020203432-809424.5
4 Day(s) or more 7534984798020210432-812418.0
4 Day(s) or more 10034984798020227432-811624.5
4 Day(s) or more 7544984798020234432-814118.0
4 Day(s) or more 10044984798020241432-813225.0
4 Day(s) or more 7554984798020258432-816718.0
4 Day(s) or more 10054984798020265432-815925.0
4 Day(s) or more 7564984798020272432-818318.5
4 Day(s) or more 10064984798020289432-817525.5

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Tip Type Hex Type shank diameter(mm) 6.35 Single Product Set Product Single Item
Presence of magnet at the blade tip NA Whether there is a double-end function NA

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)