Flat Chisel, Blade Width 7–32 mm

Flat Chisel, Blade Width 7–32 mm

Flat chisel that maintains uniform quality due to a special heat treatment.
[Features]
· The cutting edge has undergone induction heat treatment.
· It is ideal for chipping/repair of concrete/stone.
[Applications]
· Iron plate cutting, concrete chipping, and welding burr removal.

(i)Caution

  • Do not use for unintended applications. Confirm that the product is free of irregularities such as chipping and cracks. Do not use it as leverage. Do not apply excess impact. This is a cause of damage.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
4977292153003
4977292153010
4977292153027
4977292153034
4977292153041
4977292153058
4977292153065
4977292153072
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade Width
(mm)
Total Length
(mm)
Shaft Diameter
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Depth
(mm)
Weight
(g)
3 Day(s) or more 71209.5111221160
3 Day(s) or more 101409.5111401180
5 Day(s) or more 13160111216312120
3 Day(s) or more 16180141518015220
5 Day(s) or more 19190162019017300
5 Day(s) or more 22200192225020420
3 Day(s) or more 25215226010513220
5 Day(s) or more 32230253323422840

Loading...

  1. 1

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)