• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

SDS-Plus UX

SDS-Plus UX

[Features]
· The blade tip is a cross blade which can penetrate a deck plate.
· Can make a hole close to a perfect circle, allowing anchors to be inserted smoothly.
· The low-wear blade tips and outer diameter cross blades maintain stable hole boring and minimize biting even when reinforced steel bar is struck.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
UX6.0-160
UX6.4-160
UX6.5-160
UX7.0-160
UX7.2-160
UX7.5-160
UX8.0-160
UX8.5-160
UX9.0-160
UX9.5-160
UX10.0-160
UX10.5-160
UX11.0-160
UX12.0-160
UX12.5-160
UX12.7-160
UX13.0-160
UX13.5-160
UX14.0-160
UX14.3-160
UX14.5-160
UX15.0-160
UX16.0-160
UX16.5-160
UX17.0-160
UX18.0-160
UXL8.0-210
UXL8.5-210
UXL9.0-210
UXL10.0-210
UXL10.0-260
UXL10.0-350
UXL10.0-450
UXL10.5-210
UXL10.5-260
UXL10.5-350
UXL10.5-450
UXL11.0-350
UXL12.0-210
UXL12.0-260
UXL12.0-350
UXL12.0-450
UXL12.5-210
UXL12.5-260
UXL12.5-350
UXL12.5-450
UXL12.7-210
UXL12.7-260
UXL12.7-350
UXL13.0-350
UXL13.5-450
UXL14.0-210
UXL14.0-260
UXL14.0-350
UXL14.3-350
UXL14.5-210
UXL14.5-260
UXL14.5-350
UXL14.5-450
UXL15.0-210
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipDetails Type Blade Tip Diameter
(mm)
Overall Length
(mm)
Effective Length
(mm)
Type Work material Concrete Work material Block, Brick Work material Mortar Work material Slate work material ALC Work material Japanese wall (white wall) Work material Hard siding board Work material Soft siding board Work material Metal siding board Work material Gypsum Board Work material Stone Work material Deck plate
5 Day(s) or more UX Type6160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type6.4160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type6.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type7160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type7.2160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type7.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type8160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type8.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type9160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type9.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type10160100Blister Pack
3 Day(s) or more UX Type10.5160100Blister Pack
Quote UX Type11160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type12.0160100Blister Pack
3 Day(s) or more UX Type12.5160100Blister Pack
3 Day(s) or more UX Type12.7160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type13.0160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type13.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type14.0160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type14.3160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type14.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type15.0160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type16.0160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type16.5160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type17.0160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type18.0160100Blister Pack
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long8210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long8.5210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long9210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10450390-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10.5210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10.5260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10.5350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long10.5450390-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long11350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.0210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.0260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.0350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.0450390-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.5210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.5260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.5350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.5450390-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.7210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.7260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long12.7350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long13.0350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long13.5450390-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.0210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.0260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.0350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.3350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.5210150-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.5260200-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.5350290-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long14.5450390-
5 Day(s) or more UX Type, Long15.0210150-

Loading...

Basic Information

Opposite Side(mm) 10 Compatible Electric Motor Lightweight Hammer Drill

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)