Power Solid End Mill NE-4

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
NE-4-3
NE-4-4
NE-4-5
NE-4-6
NE-4-8
NE-4-10
NE-4-12
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
(γ) Neck Angle
(°)
Manufacturer Code
5 Day(s) or more 38645901-00114-00300
5 Day(s) or more 410645901-00114-00400
5 Day(s) or more 513650901-00114-00500
5 Day(s) or more 613650-01-00114-00600
5 Day(s) or more 818860-01-00114-00800
5 Day(s) or more 10201065-01-00114-01000
5 Day(s) or more 12231270-01-00114-01200

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Heat-Treated Steel / Stainless Steel / Aluminum / Copper / Resin Number of flutes(sheet) 4 Type Square
Coating Non-Coated Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Powerful Helix (45° to 60°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)