Tuf-Nick Gold End Mill (Medium Type) TFGN

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
TFGN-6
TFGN-7
TFGN-8
TFGN-9
TFGN-10
TFGN-11
TFGN-12
TFGN-13
TFGN-14
TFGN-15
TFGN-16
TFGN-17
TFGN-18
TFGN-19
TFGN-20
TFGN-21
TFGN-22
TFGN-23
TFGN-24
TFGN-25
TFGN-26
TFGN-27
TFGN-28
TFGN-29
TFGN-30
TFGN-31
TFGN-32
TFGN-33
TFGN-34
TFGN-35
TFGN-36
TFGN-37
TFGN-38
TFGN-39
TFGN-40
TFGN-41
TFGN-42
TFGN-43
TFGN-44
TFGN-45
TFGN-46
TFGN-47
TFGN-48
TFGN-49
TFGN-50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No
Quote 616466088656
3 Day(s) or more 7204107088657
4 Day(s) or more 8254107588658
3 Day(s) or more 9254107588659
4 Day(s) or more 10324108288660
3 Day(s) or more 11324128988661
Quote 12404129788662
3 Day(s) or more 13404129788663
4 Day(s) or more 144041610088664
3 Day(s) or more 154041610088665
3 Day(s) or more 164841610888666
3 Day(s) or more 174841610888667
3 Day(s) or more 184841610888668
3 Day(s) or more 194841610888669
Quote 205642012288670
3 Day(s) or more 215642012288671
3 Day(s) or more 225652012288672
3 Day(s) or more 235652012288673
Quote 246752514388674
3 Day(s) or more 256752514388675
3 Day(s) or more 266752514388676
3 Day(s) or more 276752514388677
3 Day(s) or more 286752514388678
3 Day(s) or more 296752514388679
Quote 306762514388680
3 Day(s) or more 318063216088681
3 Day(s) or more 328063216088682
3 Day(s) or more 338063216088683
3 Day(s) or more 348063216088684
3 Day(s) or more 358063216088685
3 Day(s) or more 368063216088686
3 Day(s) or more 378063216088687
3 Day(s) or more 389563217588688
3 Day(s) or more 399563217588689
3 Day(s) or more 409563217588690
3 Day(s) or more 419564219788691
3 Day(s) or more 429564219788692
3 Day(s) or more 439564219788693
3 Day(s) or more 449564219788694
3 Day(s) or more 459564219788695
3 Day(s) or more 469564219788696
3 Day(s) or more 479564219788697
3 Day(s) or more 4811264221488698
3 Day(s) or more 4911264221488699
4 Day(s) or more 5011264221488700

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt High-Speed Steel
Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Coating TiN Torsion Angle (θ) Weak Helix (15 to 25°)
shank Straight Torsion Angle (θ) Available Shape For Rough to Moderate Finish
Surface Coating TiN

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)