• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 16:30 to 22:00 (SGT) 17/2/2019. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Roughing Extra Long Type EX-REXL

Roughing Extra Long Type EX-REXL

Heavy Cutting and Roughing End Mill Ultra-Long Blade Series

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
EX-REXL-10X50
EX-REXL-20X180X106X20
EX-REXL-20X200X125X20
EX-REXL-25X210X125X25
EX-REXL-25X235X150X25
EX-REXL-30X210X125X25
EX-REXL-30X235X150X25
EX-REXL-35X215X125X32
EX-REXL-35X240X150X32
EX-REXL-40X240X150X32
EX-REXL-40X270X180X32
EX-REXL-45X250X150X42
EX-REXL-45X280X180X42
EX-REXL-50X280X180X42
EX-REXL-50X315X212X42
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No
3 Day(s) or more 1050410120-
Quote 2010642018083231
Quote 2012542020083232
3 Day(s) or more 2512552521083240
3 Day(s) or more 2515052523583241
3 Day(s) or more 3012562521083249
Quote 3015062523583250
Quote 3512563221583258
3 Day(s) or more 3515063224083259
3 Day(s) or more 4015063224083267
4 Day(s) or more 4018063227083268
Quote 4515064225083276
3 Day(s) or more 4518064228083277
3 Day(s) or more 5018064228083285
4 Day(s) or more 5021264231583286

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt High-Speed Steel
Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Coating Non-Coated Torsion Angle (θ) Standard Helix (30 to 40°)
shank Straight Torsion Angle (θ) Available Shape For Rough to Moderate Finish

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)