GSX MILL 3-Flute Blade 2D GSX3C-2D

GSX MILL 3-Flute Blade 2D GSX3C-2D

Supports wet processing of raw materials through high-speed dry processing of high hardness materials.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
GSX30100C-2D
GSX30150C-2D
GSX30200C-2D
GSX30250C-2D
GSX30300C-2D
GSX30400C-2D
GSX30500C-2D
GSX30600C-2D
GSX30700C-2D
GSX30800C-2D
GSX30900C-2D
GSX31000C-2D
GSX31200C-2D
GSX31600C-2D
GSX32000C-2D
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
3 Day(s) or more 12.54401
3 Day(s) or more 1.53.84401.5
Quote 254402
3 Day(s) or more 2.56.34402.5
3 Day(s) or more 37.56453
Quote 4116454
Quote 5136505
3 Day(s) or more 6136506
3 Day(s) or more 7168607
3 Day(s) or more 8198608
3 Day(s) or more 91910709
3 Day(s) or more 1022107010
Quote 1226127512
3 Day(s) or more 1632169016
3 Day(s) or more 20402010020

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / High Hardness Steel-HRC55 / High Hardness Steel-HRC60 / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Titanium Number of flutes(sheet) 3 Type Square
Coating For General Steels (AlCrN, etc.) Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Plunging (Z feed) / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)