G Long Drill GLSD

G Long Drill GLSD

Coated drill for deep holes.
[Features]
· It discharges chips well, making it ideal for drilling deep holes and deep positions.
· Chip-flow is improved while maintaining rigidity thanks to its non-stepped slot shape.
· TiN coating adopted to achieve a longer life even for deep holes.
[Applications]
· It discharges cutting chips well even for deep holes, enabling high-efficiency machining.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
GLSD1.0X100
GLSD1.1X100
GLSD1.2X100
GLSD1.3X100
GLSD1.4X100
GLSD1.5X100
GLSD1.6X100
GLSD1.7X100
GLSD1.8X100
GLSD1.9X100
GLSD2.0X75X40
GLSD2.0X100X40
GLSD2.0X100X50
GLSD2.0X150
GLSD2.0X150X75
GLSD2.0X200X80
GLSD2.0X250X100
GLSD2.1X100X40
GLSD2.1X150
GLSD2.1X200X80
GLSD2.2X100
GLSD2.2X150
GLSD2.2X200X80
GLSD2.3X100
GLSD2.3X150
GLSD2.3X200X80
GLSD2.4X100
GLSD2.4X150
GLSD2.4X200X80
GLSD2.5X75X50
GLSD2.5X100
GLSD2.5X100X55
GLSD2.5X150
GLSD2.5X150X75
GLSD2.5X200X80
GLSD2.5X250X100
GLSD2.6X100
GLSD2.6X150
GLSD2.6X200X100
GLSD2.7X100
GLSD2.7X150
GLSD2.7X200X100
GLSD2.8X100
GLSD2.8X150
GLSD2.8X200X100
GLSD2.9X100
GLSD2.9X150
GLSD2.9X200X100
GLSD3.0X100
GLSD3.0X100X65
GLSD3.0X150
GLSD3.0X200
GLSD3.0X200X135
GLSD3.0X250X150
GLSD3.0X300X180
GLSD3.1X100X65
GLSD3.1X150
GLSD3.1X200
GLSD3.1X200X135
GLSD3.1X250X150
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipDiameter Dc
(mm)
Groove Length L
(mm)
Overall Length L
(mm)
tip angle
(Degree)
Units Ordered
(Pcs.)
Diameter tolerance
3 Day(s) or more 1401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.1401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.2401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.3401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.4401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.5401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.6401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.7401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.8401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 1.9401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 240751251-
3 Day(s) or more 2401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2601501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2802001251-
3 Day(s) or more 21002501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.1401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.1601501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.1802001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.2401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.2601501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.2802001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.3401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.3601501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.3802001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.4401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.46015012511/4
3 Day(s) or more 2.4802001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.550751251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.5501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.5551001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.5601501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.5751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.5802001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.51002501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.6501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.6751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.61002001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.7501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.7751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.71002001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.8501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.8751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.81002001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.9501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.9751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.91002001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3651001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 31002001251-
3 Day(s) or more 31352001251-
3 Day(s) or more 31502501251-
3 Day(s) or more 31803001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3.1651001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3.1751501251-
3 Day(s) or more 3.11002001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3.11352001251-
3 Day(s) or more 3.11502501251-

Loading...

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS Shank Type straight shank
Coating Y/N Available Coating Type TiN With/without Oil Hole NA

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)