Long Socket For Impact 4NV-L

Long Socket For Impact 4NV-L

A long socket for impact use intended to improve the outer appearance and rust-proofing.
[Features]
· A long type that can be used to access hex bolts in deep and narrow places.
· It exerts power in tightening/loosening protruded bolt nuts.
· Impact-resistant design.
· Electroless plating specification to improve its appearance, quality and rust-proofing.
[Applications]
· For tightening and loosening hex bolts and nuts.
· For impact wrenches and power tools.
· Assembly and maintenance of machinery, and maintenance of automobiles, motorcycles, and bicycles.

PDF

Part Number
4NV-08L
4NV-09L
4NV-10L
4NV-11L
4NV-12L
4NV-13L
4NV-14L
4NV-15L
4NV-16L
4NV-17L
4NV-18L
4NV-19L
4NV-20L
4NV-21L
4NV-22L
4NV-23L
4NV-24L
4NV-25L
4NV-26L
4NV-27L
4NV-28L
4NV-29L
4NV-30L
4NV-32L
4NV-33L
4NV-36L
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWidth across flat dimension (S Measurement) Overall length (L dimension)
(mm)
Width across flat part external diameter (measurement D1)
(mm)
Maximum Outer Diameter (D1 or D2 Dimensions)
(mm)
Width across flat part depth (measurement L1)
(mm)
Through Hole I.D. (d Dimension)
(mm)
3 Day(s) or more 85514.02567
3 Day(s) or more 955152587
3 Day(s) or more 10551625108
3 Day(s) or more 115517.525109
3 Day(s) or more 125519.5251110
3 Day(s) or more 135521251110
3 Day(s) or more 145522252211
3 Day(s) or more 155523.0251211
3 Day(s) or more 165524251214
3 Day(s) or more 175526252314
3 Day(s) or more 185527251315
3 Day(s) or more 195529252516
3 Day(s) or more 205530251516
3 Day(s) or more 215531252818
3 Day(s) or more 225532251718
3 Day(s) or more 235533251720
3 Day(s) or more 245535251820
3 Day(s) or more 255537251822
3 Day(s) or more 267538251922
3 Day(s) or more 277539251922
3 Day(s) or more 288040252022
3 Day(s) or more 298041252022
3 Day(s) or more 308542252125
3 Day(s) or more 328545252125
3 Day(s) or more 338546.0252125
3 Day(s) or more 368550252429

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Single Product/Set Classification Single Item Socket Application For Impact Insertion Angle (Shaft measurement when electric drill) (mm) 12.7
Socket shape 6 Sq. Insertion Angle (Shaft measurement when electric drill) (Inch) 1/2

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)