Electrodeposited Diamond File for Ribs

Electrodeposited Diamond File for Ribs

Ideal for machining in narrow locations such as rib grooves.

[Features]
· Ideal for lapping molds and precision parts, etc.
· Can be used for reciprocating (back and forth) type air tools and electric tools with a φ3 mm mounting port.
· 3 particle sizes: #200, #400 and #600.
· YD: 2 types with total lengths of 56 mm and 72 mm.
· MDT: Total length is 150 mm, enabling manual work and processing in deep places.

Part Number
MDT-24
MDT-62
YD-532
YD-534
YD-536
YD-562
YD-564
YD-566
YD-732
YD-734
YD-736
YD-762
YD-764
YD-766
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipOverall Length
(mm)
Particle Size
(#)
Diamond Width
(mm)
Packaging Quantity
(Pcs.)
5 Day(s) or more 15040021
5 Day(s) or more 15020061
5 Day(s) or more 5620031
6 Day(s) or more 5640031
3 Day(s) or more 5660031
5 Day(s) or more 5620061
6 Day(s) or more 5640061
6 Day(s) or more 5660061
5 Day(s) or more 7220031
5 Day(s) or more 7240031
5 Day(s) or more 7260031
5 Day(s) or more 7220061
6 Day(s) or more 7240061
5 Day(s) or more 7260061

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Diamond Electrodeposition File Product Type Needle Type Single Product Set Product Single Item
Shaft Diameter(mm) 3

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:02pm (Saturday)