• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 16:00 to 22:00 (SGT) 23/6/2019. We apologize for the inconvenience.

NET Fluorine Resin PFA Mesh

NET Fluorine Resin PFA Mesh

Gunze's long-standing weaving technology with improved technology. The future is created with warp and weft threads. Length can be specified at 10 m pitches.

[Features]
· Mesh made of fluororesin (PFA).
· Please consult about non-standard fiber diameters and mesh numbers.
· Contact us for widths and lengths.
· Contact us about types of woven fabrics.
· When ordering, ensure wrap length is above 10 m with a 10 m pitch.
· Plain weave, twill weave, double weave, cylinder weave are also available.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
NET-50-100-10
NET-50-100-20
NET-50-100-30
NET-50-100-40
NET-50-100-50
NET-50-100-60
NET-50-100-70
NET-50-100-80
NET-50-100-90
NET-50-100-100
NET-50-100-110
NET-50-100-120
NET-50-100-130
NET-50-100-140
NET-50-100-150
NET-50-100-160
NET-50-100-170
NET-50-100-180
NET-50-100-190
NET-50-100-200
NET-80-80-10
NET-80-80-20
NET-80-80-30
NET-80-80-40
NET-80-80-50
NET-80-80-60
NET-80-80-70
NET-80-80-80
NET-80-80-90
NET-80-80-100
NET-80-80-110
NET-80-80-120
NET-80-80-130
NET-80-80-140
NET-80-80-150
NET-80-80-160
NET-80-80-170
NET-80-80-180
NET-80-80-190
NET-80-80-200
NET-110-60-10
NET-110-60-20
NET-110-60-30
NET-110-60-40
NET-110-60-50
NET-110-60-60
NET-110-60-70
NET-110-60-80
NET-110-60-90
NET-110-60-100
NET-110-60-110
NET-110-60-120
NET-110-60-130
NET-110-60-140
NET-110-60-150
NET-110-60-160
NET-110-60-170
NET-110-60-180
NET-110-60-190
NET-110-60-200
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipFiber diameter
(μm φ)
Mesh Count
(mesh)
Thickness
(μm)
Length
(m)
33 Day(s) or more 5010010010
33 Day(s) or more 5010010020
33 Day(s) or more 5010010030
33 Day(s) or more 5010010040
33 Day(s) or more 5010010050
33 Day(s) or more 5010010060
33 Day(s) or more 5010010070
33 Day(s) or more 5010010080
33 Day(s) or more 5010010090
33 Day(s) or more 50100100100
33 Day(s) or more 50100100110
33 Day(s) or more 50100100120
33 Day(s) or more 50100100130
33 Day(s) or more 50100100140
33 Day(s) or more 50100100150
33 Day(s) or more 50100100160
33 Day(s) or more 50100100170
33 Day(s) or more 50100100180
33 Day(s) or more 50100100190
33 Day(s) or more 50100100200
33 Day(s) or more 808016010
33 Day(s) or more 808016020
33 Day(s) or more 808016030
33 Day(s) or more 808016040
33 Day(s) or more 808016050
33 Day(s) or more 808016060
33 Day(s) or more 808016070
33 Day(s) or more 808016080
33 Day(s) or more 808016090
33 Day(s) or more 8080160100
33 Day(s) or more 8080160110
33 Day(s) or more 8080160120
33 Day(s) or more 8080160130
33 Day(s) or more 8080160140
33 Day(s) or more 8080160150
33 Day(s) or more 8080160160
33 Day(s) or more 8080160170
33 Day(s) or more 8080160180
33 Day(s) or more 8080160190
33 Day(s) or more 8080160200
33 Day(s) or more 1106022010
33 Day(s) or more 1106022020
33 Day(s) or more 1106022030
33 Day(s) or more 1106022040
33 Day(s) or more 1106022050
33 Day(s) or more 1106022060
33 Day(s) or more 1106022070
33 Day(s) or more 1106022080
33 Day(s) or more 1106022090
33 Day(s) or more 11060220100
33 Day(s) or more 11060220110
33 Day(s) or more 11060220120
33 Day(s) or more 11060220130
33 Day(s) or more 11060220140
33 Day(s) or more 11060220150
33 Day(s) or more 11060220160
33 Day(s) or more 11060220170
33 Day(s) or more 11060220180
33 Day(s) or more 11060220190
33 Day(s) or more 11060220200

Loading...

Basic Information

Types Mesh Sheet Plain Weave Material Fluorinated Resin (PFA) Color Translucent
Standard Width(mm) 1000 (Reference) maximum operating temperature(℃) 260

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)