Three Lobed Knob TS

Three Lobed Knob TS

Male screw made of black nylon resin. The thread is made of steel, the surface is trivalent chromate treated and made of stainless steel. The cap is silver aluminum. Operating temperature max80° C min-20° C

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
TS-32X10
TS-32X20
TS-40X16
TS-40X30
TS-50X30
TS-50X50
TS-60X30
TS-60X50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipMounting Section Diameter (mm) Mounting Section Length
(mm)
Knob Outer Diameter
(Ø)
Knob Height
(mm)
4 Day(s) or more M6103226
4 Day(s) or more M6203226
4 Day(s) or more M8164030
4 Day(s) or more M8304030
4 Day(s) or more M10305035
4 Day(s) or more M10505035
4 Day(s) or more M12306041
4 Day(s) or more M12506041

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Main Body, Type Polygon Mounting Section Type Male thread (stepped) Side Machined No
Polygonal Shape, Type Triangular Additional Function No Threaded End Machining No
Set Screw Flat Machining No Knob Material Black nylon resin PA6 Knob Surface Treatment No
Mounting Section, Material Steel SUM22L Mounting Section, Surface Treatment Trivalent Chromate

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)