Tapped Blind Knob BTK

Tapped Blind Knob BTK

It is made of black phenolic resin and the knob has a glossy and beautiful surface. Operating temperature max110° C min-20° C

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
BTK-30-A
BTK-30-B
BTK-40-A
BTK-40-B
BTK-50-A
BTK-50-B
BTK-60-A
BTK-60-B
BTK-70
BTK-85
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipMounting Section Diameter (mm) Mounting Section Length
(mm)
Knob Outer Diameter
(Ø)
Knob Height
(mm)
4 Day(s) or more M5103223
4 Day(s) or more M6123223
4 Day(s) or more M6124027
4 Day(s) or more M8134027
4 Day(s) or more M8205033
4 Day(s) or more M10175033
4 Day(s) or more M10176037
4 Day(s) or more M12206037
4 Day(s) or more M12207044
4 Day(s) or more M16228555

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Main Body, Type Polygon Mounting Section Type Female Screw (Stepped) Side Machined No
Polygonal Shape, Type Pentagon Additional Function No Mounting Part Machining Blind Hole
Set Screw Flat Machining No Knob Material Black phenol resin Knob Surface Treatment No
Mounting Section, Material Brass C3604B Mounting Section, Surface Treatment No

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)