• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Tapped Blind Knob BTK-L

Tapped Blind Knob BTK-L

It is made of black phenolic resin, with a male screw and the surface of the knob is glossy and beautiful. Operating temperature max110° C min-20° C

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
BTK-30X10
BTK-30X16
BTK-30X20
BTK-30X35
BTK-40X16
BTK-40X25
BTK-40X35
BTK-40X45
BTK-50X20
BTK-50X30
BTK-50X40
BTK-50X50
BTK-60X20
BTK-60X25-B
BTK-60X30
BTK-60X30-B
BTK-60X40
BTK-60X40-B
BTK-60X50
BTK-60X50-B
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipMounting Section Diameter (mm) Mounting Section Length
(mm)
Knob Outer Diameter
(Ø)
Knob Height
(mm)
4 Day(s) or more M6103223
3 Day(s) or more M6163223
4 Day(s) or more M6203223
4 Day(s) or more M6353223
4 Day(s) or more M8164027
4 Day(s) or more M8254027
4 Day(s) or more M8354027
4 Day(s) or more M8454027
4 Day(s) or more M10205033
4 Day(s) or more M10305033
4 Day(s) or more M10405033
4 Day(s) or more M10505033
4 Day(s) or more M10206037
4 Day(s) or more M12256037
4 Day(s) or more M10306037
4 Day(s) or more M12306037
4 Day(s) or more M10406037
4 Day(s) or more M12406037
4 Day(s) or more M10506037
4 Day(s) or more M12506037

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Main Body, Type Polygon Mounting Section Type Male thread (stepped) Side Machined No
Polygonal Shape, Type Pentagon Additional Function No Threaded End Machining No
Set Screw Flat Machining No Knob Material Black phenol resin Knob Surface Treatment No
Mounting Section, Material Steel SUM22L Mounting Section, Surface Treatment Trivalent Chromate

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(65) 6335 0315 / (65) 6733 7211 / FAX:(65) 6733 0211
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 3:00pm (Saturday)